EmpireOne Credit Solutions Inc. Privacy Policy

Here at EmpireOne Credit, we are committed to keeping your personal data safe. We will always treat your personal data with respect and deliver services to our clients with privacy in mind. This privacy policy will help you understand how we collect, use, and protect your personal data.

This privacy policy applies to any collection and processing of personal data carried out when you interact with the website www.empireonecredit.com operated by EmpireOne Credit Solutions Inc.

By accessing and using this Site or otherwise providing us with your personal data, for example when using our features or when contacting our customer service, you confirm that you have read and that you understand the way we collect, process, use and disclose your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

We collect and process your personal data in accordance with all applicable data protection laws and regulations, including, without limitation, the laws promulgated on the matter in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

  • What personal data is collected?
    We collect personal data and may collect special category personal data, as part of providing claims management services to our clients. We may also monitor emails, messages, or other communications in accordance with Canadian law
  • What type of data is collected?
    Contact details - Contact details such as your full name, numbers, and email address. We also need these details so we can stay in touch with you throughout the term of your solution and keep you updated on progress and contact you when necessary.
    Emails - We may keep a record of any email correspondence to help us manage your solution.
  • What are the purposes for processing?
    • Provision of the online offer, its contents, and shop functions. ?
    • Provision of contractual services, service, and customer care.
    • Answering contact inquiries and communication with users.
    • Marketing, advertising, and market research.
    • Security measures.
  • When do we disclose your Personal Data?

    We may share your information with organizations that help us provide the services described in this policy and who may process such data on our behalf and in accordance with this policy, to support this website and our services.

    In relation to information obtained about you from your use of our website, we may share a cookie identifier and IP data with analytic and advertising network services providers to assist us in the improvement and optimization of our website.

    We may also disclose information in other circumstances such as when you agree to it or if the law, a Court order, a legal obligation, or regulatory authority ask us to. If the purpose is the prevention of fraud or crime or if it is necessary to protect and defend our right, property, or personal safety of our staff, the website, and its users.

  • How do we protect your Personal Data?

    We protect your data using state of the art technical, and physical safeguards and operate a firm system of policies, confidentiality agreements, digital safeguards, and procedures to ensure the highest level of administrative protection.

    The data we collect from you may be stored, with appropriate technical and organizational security measures applied to it, on our servers in Canada. In all cases, we follow generally high data protection standards and advanced security measures to protect the personal data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

    Our main operations are based in Canada and your personal information is processed, stored, and used within Canada. If we however need to transfer your data outside of Canada, we will let you know and when this is the case, we take steps to ensure there is an appropriate level of security so your personal information is protected in the same way as if it was being used within Canada.

  • Reviews, Feedback, and Market Research

    We may contact you to inquire about how you liked our services, send you a survey, or ask you to leave a short review or feedback on our services. We may also ask you to participate in market research which will help us to gain insight into our current products and services and to design new or improve existing products and services. While it is in our legitimate interests to contact you, your participation is of course entirely voluntary and you are not required to provide us with any such details.

  • Social Media

    We use publicly available social media platforms to promote our services, to provide updates, and to share any news or promotional updates. We may collect personal information from these social media platforms, for example, if you post a message to our Facebook page. By providing any of your information to us through these platforms you should be aware that: the social media web pages are publicly available and you must not provide any personal or special category information on our pages that are accessible to the public, such as your account information. We may ask you for your account information via a private message to identify you and to service any request you make, and each social media platform will process any personal information you provide through the platform and will be processed in accordance with its own privacy policy. The privacy policies are available to view on each social media platform.

  • Similar Products and Service

    Where we have your consent or it is in our legitimate interests to do so, we may keep you informed about similar products, services, or ideas we might think are suitable for or interest you. We may contact you by post, via emails, text messages, telephone, push notifications, social media, or other electronic means. We won't send you marketing messages if you tell us not to and you can adjust, alter, amend, or remove your marketing preferences by contacting us, or simply unsubscribe.

  • Queries and Complaints

    Any comments or queries on this policy should be directed to us using the following contact details.

    EmpireOne Credit Solutions Inc. - www.empireonecredit.com

How much can you save?

Enter Your Total Unsecured Debt Amount